Friday, February 26, 2010

The m.vee sisters

Hello and welcome to our blog!

We are here in hopes of providing a quality blog on nail polish, cosmetics, and other lemmings we come across.

We are currently on hiatus (just like our favourite shows u____u). But not to worry, we are keeping drafts. Soon this blog will be spammed like you don't even know. haha.

When our blog is up and running, you can expect to see swatches from OPI, essie, Chanel, china glaze, The Lippmann Collection, Zoya, our own frankenpolish and other drug store goodies.

If you have any requests just leave a comment or email us at ask.m.vee@gmail.com!

Bloopers
m: btw I don't know if you're using the term, lemmings, correctly. lol
vee: really?
m: "any various small, thickset rodents"?
vee: No, I’ve heard about people going on lemmings
m: "A lemming refers to a purchase/wished-for-item which results from reading an enthusiastic post about a new fabulous product."
Ohh, okay.
Urban dictionary
You see...I only look at legit dictionaries





No comments:

Post a Comment